2021 ILCA 7 Men & ILCA 6 Women Under-21 World Championships

20 - 27 August 2021, Gdynia, POLAND

Results as of 16:00 on August 27, 2021

ILCA 6 U21 WOMEN Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat MNA SailNo Name YOB WS-ID R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Score
1 ITA 218254 Giorgia della Valle 2002 ITAGD143 (20.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 33.0
2 ITA 218449 Chiara Benini Floriani 2001 ITACB88 (28.0) 10.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 35.0
3 CYP 218181 Marilena Makri 2002 CYPMM3 (27.0) 2.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 40.0
4 ESP 211491 Ana Moncada 2001 ESPAM89 (58.0 UFD) 1.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 62.0
5 LAT 216188 Estere Kumpina 2001 LATEK2 (47.0) 20.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 71.0
6 GER 215870 Theresa Wierschin 2001 GERTW27 (37.0) 28.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 78.0
7 RUS 217553 Aleksandra Lukoyanova 2004 RUSAL12 18.0 19.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 16.0 12.0 (29.0) 86.0
8 SUI 217279 Anja Von Allmen 2003 SUIAV3 1.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 (27.0) 11.0 95.0
9 SUI 216187 Rosine Baudet 2002 SUIRB8 31.0 11.0 22.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (33.0) 111.0
10 POL 213328 Lilly May Niezabitowska 2004 POLLN1 4.0 5.0 17.0 21.0 (27.0) 25.0 19.0 20.0 1.0 112.0
11 CZE 218261 Alessia Palanti 2003 CZEAP4 25.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 22.0 (58.0 BFD) 13.0 3.0 17.0 117.0
12 ESP 213180 Margarita Iess Falcon 2001 ESPMI13 10.0 (58.0 BFD) 11.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 21.0 19.0 9.0 117.0
13 GBR 216391 Matilda Nicholls 2001 GBRMN16 32.0 (58.0 BFD) 5.0 2.0 3.0 58.0 BFD 2.0 2.0 19.0 123.0
14 IRL 216111 Eve Mcmahon 2004 IRLEM39 2.0 17.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (58.0 BFD) 1.0 58.0 DNF 28.0 128.0
15 ITA 217809 Carlotta Rizzardi 2004 ITACR53 23.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 30.0 18.0 (47.0) 139.0
16 POL 214217 Julia Rogalska 2002 POLJR13 38.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 26.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 (46.0) 142.0
17 ISR 200723 Shai Kakon 2002 ISRSK7 13.0 22.0 21.0 (26.0) 16.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 25.0 142.0
18 AUS 219711 Paige Caldecoat 2001 AUSPC34 (43.0) 33.0 27.0 11.0 6.0 16.0 RDG 24.0 13.0 18.0 148.0
19 NED 212977 Marissa Ijben 2003 NEDMI2 8.0 (58.0 BFD) 26.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 9.0 6.0 36.0 155.0
20 GER 217196 Carlotta Sophie Cr�semann 2001 GERCC9 7.0 8.0 35.0 25.0 29.0 22.0 38.0 (41.0) 4.0 168.0
21 GER 218414 Gesa Papenthin 2003 GERGP11 6.0 9.0 28.0 (36.0) 35.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 30.0 181.0
22 ESP 214372 Lara Sabina Himmes 2001 ESPLH8 15.0 24.0 (37.0) 27.0 25.0 31.0 20.0 33.0 12.0 187.0
23 ESP 215989 Isabel Hern�ndez Pena 2002 ESPIH5 (52.0) 3.0 25.0 24.0 33.0 17.0 22.0 17.0 48.0 189.0
24 ITA 217890 Maria Giulia Cicchin� 2002 ITAMC232 17.0 23.0 32.0 (35.0) 28.0 27.0 25.0 30.0 7.0 189.0
25 RUS 217481 Elizaveta Borovkova 2002 RUSEB12 (42.0) 42.0 19.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 35.0 39.0 195.0
26 TUR 216016 Deniz Donerta� 2002 TURDD9 12.0 (58.0 BFD) 33.0 32.0 21.0 14.0 34.0 36.0 14.0 196.0
27 GER 214847 Pia Conradi 2004 GERPC5 (48.0) 30.0 23.0 33.0 39.0 12.0 28.0 22.0 16.0 203.0
28 BEL 213479 Eline Verstraelen 2002 BELEV11 30.0 (58.0 BFD) 15.0 16.0 18.0 58.0 BFD 32.0 37.0 2.0 208.0
29 GER 217810 Linda Hensel 2004 GERLH41 36.0 35.0 (58.0 BFD) 12.0 15.0 58.0 BFD 12.0 15.0 37.0 220.0
30 CRO 218439 Ursula Balas 2002 CROUB1 14.0 4.0 38.0 44.0 37.0 (58.0 DNF) 29.0 34.0 23.0 223.0
31 LAT 215428 Elza Cibule 2003 LATEC2 22.0 41.0 12.0 28.0 31.0 24.0 35.0 (44.0) 40.0 233.0
32 CZE 212985 Kl�ra Himmelov� 2002 CZEKH2 24.0 18.0 20.0 41.0 17.0 19.0 (58.0 BFD) 58.0 BFD 42.0 239.0
33 SUI 212941 Jade Gavin 2003 AUSJG50 11.0 27.0 41.0 30.0 41.0 35.0 (45.0) 26.0 31.0 242.0
34 POL 210947 Dominika Raszka 2004 POLDR6 40.0 31.0 40.0 40.0 (42.0) 29.0 33.0 25.0 5.0 243.0
35 POL 213144 Laura Szulc 2004 POLLS6 19.0 34.0 36.0 37.0 32.0 26.0 31.0 29.0 (38.0) 244.0
36 GBR 216624 Christine Wood 2001 GBRCW83 41.0 (58.0 BFD) 18.0 22.0 45.0 28.0 23.0 46.0 24.0 247.0
37 USA 217626 Amaya Escudero 2004 GERAE14 35.0 (58.0 DNF) 44.0 23.0 30.0 32.0 27.0 SCP 16.0 43.0 250.0
38 ITA 216710 Alis? Santorum 2001 ITAAS158 45.0 39.0 30.0 34.0 38.0 (58.0 BFD) 17.0 31.0 32.0 266.0
39 GBR 213540 Coco Barrett 2003 GBRCB126 34.0 (43.0) 39.0 43.0 36.0 18.0 39.0 28.0 34.0 271.0
40 GUA 182112 Cristina Castellanos 2004 GUACC1 16.0 (58.0 BFD) 46.0 38.0 46.0 34.0 44.0 39.0 15.0 278.0
41 GBR 217901 Eve Kennedy 2003 GBREK8 54.0 26.0 24.0 50.0 24.0 15.0 (58.0 BFD) 42.0 45.0 280.0
42 POL 197541 Klara Sobczak 2004 POLKS38 44.0 21.0 31.0 31.0 43.0 37.0 (46.0) 40.0 35.0 282.0
43 SWE 201722 Jennifer �hrnell 2003 SWEJO16 33.0 7.0 (58.0 BFD) 46.0 40.0 36.0 42.0 43.0 49.0 296.0
44 POL 207099 Paulina Placzke 2002 POLPP18 51.0 38.0 29.0 39.0 34.0 33.0 (58.0 BFD) 21.0 52.0 297.0
45 SWE 210347 Fanny De Susini 2001 SWEFD2 (55.0) 45.0 34.0 45.0 44.0 39.0 40.0 24.0 26.0 297.0
46 SUI 217278 Emilie Tschanz 2003 SUIET1 5.0 40.0 (49.0) 47.0 48.0 38.0 41.0 49.0 44.0 312.0
47 GER 215178 Henriette Haberland 2004 GERHH47 26.0 46.0 (50.0) 42.0 47.0 42.0 50.0 38.0 27.0 318.0
48 BLR 215385 Yana Obukhava 2003 BLRYO1 49.0 12.0 42.0 49.0 49.0 (58.0 BFD) 43.0 32.0 51.0 327.0
49 CRO 211882 Carla De Carina 2004 CROCD1 3.0 25.0 53.0 55.0 56.0 (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 22.0 330.0
50 CRO 210744 Nika Manestar 2002 CRONM7 9.0 47.0 51.0 54.0 23.0 44.0 52.0 53.0 (56.0) 333.0
51 POL 213850 Maria Prus-G�owacka 2004 POLMP53 46.0 (58.0 BFD) 45.0 29.0 50.0 40.0 37.0 47.0 41.0 335.0
52 GUA 215261 Katya Castellanos 2002 GUAKC1 39.0 37.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 47.0 47.0 51.0 21.0 346.0
53 ITA 217242 Gaja Pela 2003 ITAGP200 29.0 44.0 43.0 48.0 53.0 41.0 48.0 50.0 (55.0) 356.0
54 TUR 213544 Lara Nalbantoglu 2001 TURLN1 50.0 29.0 47.0 51.0 (54.0) 45.0 36.0 45.0 54.0 357.0
55 POL 214225 Amelia Dzi�ba 2003 POLAD9 21.0 32.0 54.0 (56.0) 55.0 46.0 51.0 52.0 53.0 364.0
56 GBR 216002 Lydia Barber 2001 GBRLB45 (53.0) 36.0 48.0 53.0 51.0 43.0 49.0 48.0 50.0 378.0
57 POL 160735 Natalia Krysta 2004 POLNK13 (58.0 DSQ) 48.0 55.0 57.0 57.0 58.0 DNF 53.0 54.0 57.0 439.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com